Menu

Members of the Ugandan Parliament from Buganda Region

Caucus Executive

NAME 

CONSTITUENCY 

TITLE

Godfrey Kiwanda Ssuubi 

Mityana North

Chairman     

Betty Nambooze Bakireke

Mukono Municipality

Vice Chairman

Deogratius Kiyingi

Bukomansimbi

Treasurer

Benny Namugwanya Bugembe

Woman Rep. Mubende

Secretary

Vincent Sempija Bamulangaki

Kalungu East

Publicity Secretary

Caucus Members from the 18 Counties of Buganda

Buddu

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

Florence Namayanja

Bukoto East

Mathias Mpuuga

Masaka Municipality

Abdul Kitatta

Bukoto West

Deogratius Kiyingi

Bukomansimbi

Frieda Mubanda

Woman Rep. Masaka

Vincent Ssempijja Bamulangaki

Kalungu East

Joseph Ssewungu

Kalungu West

Edward Kiwanuka Sekandi

Bukoto Central

Isaac Sejjoba

Bukoto Mid- West

Suzan Namaganda

Woman Rep. Bukomansimbi

Gertrude Nakabira Lubega

Woman Rep. Lwengo

Florence Kintu

Woman Rep. Kalungu

Patrick Nakabaale

Youth Rep. Buganda (Central Region)

Birekeraawo Nsubuga Mathius

Bukoto South

Bugerere

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

Amos Lugoloobi

Ntenjeru North

Sulaiman Kyebakoze Madada

Bbaale County

Idah Erios Nantaba

Woman Rep. Kayunga

Nsanja Patrick K. Mabirizi

Ntenjeru South

Buluuli

NAME CONSTITUENCY
Kyomuhangi Margret Woman Rep. Nakasongola
Mukasa Mululi Wilson Budyebo County
Nyombi Peter Nakasongola District
Bakabulindi Charles Workers Representative
Safia Nalule Juuko PWD

Buweekula

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

Ssemmuli Anthony

Buwekula

Benny Namugwanya Bugembe

Woman Rep. Mubende

Busiro

NAME CONSTITUENCY
Joseph Mutebi Balikuddembe Busiro South
Gilbert Bukenya Balibaseka Busiro North
Medard Lubega Sseggona Busiro East
Robert Kasule Sebunya Kyaddondo North
Rosemary Nansubuga Sseninde Woman Rep. Wakiso
Kawuma Muhamed Entebbe Municipality

Mawogola

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

Anifa Bangirana Kawooya

Woman Rep. Sembabule

Sam Kuteesa Kahamba

Mawogola

Theodore Sekikubo

Lwemiyaga

Mawokota

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

Amelia Anne Kyambadde

Mawokota North

Kenneth Joseph Kiyingi Bbosa

Mawokota South

Nakawunde Sarah Temulanda

Woman Rep. Mpigi

Ssese

NAME CONSTITUENCY
Fred Badda Bujumba County
Carolyn Nanyondo Birungi Woman Rep. Kalangala
Tim Lwanga Kyamuswa

Bulemeezi

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

Abraham Byandaala James

Katikamu North

Edward Khiddu Makubuya

Katikamu South

John Crysestom Muyingo

Bamunanika

Brenda Nabukenya

Woman Rep. Luwero

Syda Bbumba M. Namirembe

Nakaseke North

Rose Namayanja Nsereko

Woman Rep. Nakaseke

Edward William Sempala Mbuga

Nakaseke South

Gomba

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

Najjemba Rosemary Muyinda

Gomba District

Nakato Kyabangi Katusiime

Woman Rep. Gomba

Buvuma

NAME CONSTITUENCY
Migadde Robert Ndugwa Buvuma County
Egunyu Nantume Janepher Woman Rep. Buvuma

Busujju

NAME CONSTITUENCY
Kaddumukasa Sozi Jerome Mityana South
Kiwanda Godfrey Ssubi Mityana North
Nyanzi Vincent Makumbi Busujju County
Sinabulya Sylvia Namabidde Woman Rep. Mityana

Ssingo

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

Godfrey Lubega

Kassanda North

Patrick Mulindwa

Kasambya

George William Nyombi Thembo

Kassanda South

James Kajoba Kyewalabye

Kiboga East

Ruth Nankabirwa Ssentamu

Woman Rep. Kiboga

Butambala

NAME CONSTITUENCY
Mariam Nalubega  Patience Woman Rep. Butambala
Muhammad Muwanga Kivumbi Butambala

Kabula

NAME CONSTITUENCY
James Kakooza Kabula
Namala Grace Woman Rep. Lyantonde

Kyadondo

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

Robert Kasule Sebunya

Kyadondo North

Issa Kikungwe

Kyadondo South

Ibrahim Semujju Nganda

Kyadondo East

Hussein Kyanjo

Makindye West

John Ken Lukyamuzi

Rubaga South

Nabilah Naggayi Sempala

Woman Rep. Kampala

Muhammad Nsereko

Kampala Central Division

Fredrick Ruhindi

Nakawa Division

Richard Sebuliba Mutumba

Kawempe North

Abdul Latif Ssebagala Ssengendo

Kawempe South

John Ssimbwa

Makindye East

Moses Kasibante

Rubaga North

Kkooki

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

Amos Mandera

Kooki Rakai

Mathias Kasamba

Kakuuto

Harun Kyeyune

Kyotera

Maria Mutagamba

Woman Rep. Rakai

Kyaggwe

NAME CONSTITUENCY
Betty Nambooze Bakireke Mukono Municipality
Kakoba Onyango Buikwe North
Eng Kafeero Ssekitoleko Nakifuma
Bayiga Michael P. Lulume Buikwe South
Mpiima Dorothy Christine Woman Rep. Buikwe
Ssali Baker Buikwe West
Bakaluba Mukasa Peter Mukono South

Ronald Kibuule

Kusasira Peace Kanyesigye Mubiru

Mukono North

Woman Rep. Mukono